?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

The IYFG Awards are in....

Thanks to everybody who nom'd, seconded, and voted for my stories Granted Wish, Scars and my two poems.

And congrats to all the other winners, too!

~~4th Quarter Winners~~

BEST ACTION
1st - The Price by Fenikkusuken
2nd - Love's Smirking Revenge by Langus
3rd - Past, Present and Future by PrisonerPadfoot

BEST AU/AR
1st - The Demons Withing Us by White Dire Wolf
2nd - Dancing With Scissors by piratequeen0405
3rd - Hidden Identities by Carousel

BEST CANON
1st - With One Eye by britedark
2nd - Come Undone by Griddlebone
3rd - Granted Wish by knittingknots

BEST CHARACTERIZATION
1st - The Princess and the Warrior (Inuyasha) by Hedanicree
2nd - Minoue (Inuyasha) by doggieearlover
3rd - Educating Rin (Rin) by landofthekwt

BEST COMEDY
1st - The Neighbor by psyco_chick32
2nd - Gone to the Dogs by Tally Mark
3rd - To Grope or Not to Grope by yumi michiyo

BEST CROSSOVER
1st - Bitter by psyco_chick32
2nd - Come Away by Salome Sensei

BEST DARKFIC
1st - Broken Brother by Lil-Yasha
2nd (tie) - Red by Salome Sensei
2nd (tie) - The Demons Within Us by White Dire Wolf
3rd - Shades of Grey by fallenangel7583

BEST DRAMA
1st - Guilty Hero by Eggry
2nd - Fragments by LuxKen27
3rd - Love's Smirking Revenge by Langus

BEST LEMON
1st - Heart's Landfill by Simonkal of Inuy
2nd - Dream Lover by LuxKen27
3rd - Public Dominance by sesshys_jaded_samuri

BEST ONESHOT
1st - The Ambush by Fenikkusuken
2nd - Useless by Langus
3rd - Giving Thanks by sesshys_jaded_samuri

BEST ORIGINAL CHARACTER
1st - The Price (Tenmaru) by Fenikkusuken
2nd - The Eight-Fold Path (Haruo) by psyco_chick32
3rd - Past, Present and Future (Shizuka) by PrisonerPadfoot

BEST POEM
1st - Beneath the Sacred Tree by knittingknots
2nd - The Last Leaf by knittingknots
3rd - A Distant Echo by iloveprettysilverhair

BEST ROMANCE - INUYASHA/KAGOME
1st - The Price by Fenikkusuken
2nd - Heart's Landfill by Simonkal of Inuy
3rd - He's My Girl by Karaumea & Ai Kisugi

BEST ROMANCE - MIROKU/SANGO
1st - Absolution by kmoaton
2nd - Froth by forthright
3rd (tie) - Steel and Salt by Scribe Figaro
3rd (tie) - Restoring Equilibrium by yumi michiyo

BEST ROMANCE - OTHER
1st - Fleeting by LuxKen27
2nd - Beside You in Time by RosieB
3rd - Giving Thanks by sesshys_jaded_samuri

BEST SERIAL
1st - The Price by Fenikkusuken
2nd - The Eight-Fold Path by psyco_chick32
3rd - Love's Smirking Revenge by Langus

BEST SHORT-SHORT
1st - Scars by knittingknots
2nd - Tomorrow's End by Aamalie
3rd (tie) - Nothing Like You by piratequeen0405
3rd (tie) - Hello, Mother by doggieearlover

BEST SONGFIC/POEMFIC
1st - The Demons Within Us by White Dire Wolf
2nd - Dream Lover by LuxKen27
3rd - Beguile by LuxKen27

BEST YAOI/YURI
1st - Practice Makes Perfect by King Baka
2nd - Burakon by kmoaton

BEST COMPLETED SERIAL
Seven Feudal Fairy Tales by ladybattosai

Tags:

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
sunsingergirl
Feb. 28th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
Congrats, KK! :D
kiramaru7
Feb. 28th, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC)
Congrats, KK!
landofthekwt
Mar. 1st, 2010 02:43 am (UTC)
Congrats
madmiko
Mar. 2nd, 2010 06:25 am (UTC)
Congratulations to you and all the others!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )