?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

In 2009, knittingknots resolves to...
Give up legends.
Spend more time with my selkies.
Pay for my storytellersmods on time.
Volunteer to spend time with kriscynicals.
Put fifty browneyedmamis a month into my savings account.
Find a new rin-ne.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:


Me, give up legends? Hmmm....that would cause....legendary angst! LOL. But I really, really need to spend more time with my selkies.

Hey, resolution machine! You go spend time with Rinne's dad! LOL. I like my Rinne just fine.

Tags:

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
luxken27
Dec. 5th, 2009 06:42 am (UTC)
Pay for my storytellersmods on time.

LMAO, I wish someone would pay for it! :P
madmiko
Dec. 5th, 2009 08:35 am (UTC)
Too funny! ^_^
browneyedmami
Dec. 5th, 2009 11:52 am (UTC)
me into your savings account eh? don't know if that would help cuz im kinda broke LOL
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )