?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I don't know....but....

I don't think I like today.

I'm not sure why yet, but I am sure the reason will pop up.

Tags:

Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
psyco_chick32
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
I most certainly don't like today.
We should start a club!
knittingknots
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
The "This Day Sux" club!
psyco_chick32
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
You know what would make this day better?

BED TIME.
(maybe we need cookies?)
knittingknots
Oct. 12th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
There is always need for cookies. And chocolate.
kingbaka22
Oct. 12th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
You and me both, sister. Yesterday was the sports day from hell (Boston fan) and today is a Monday, which is all the reason I need to hate it.
knittingknots
Oct. 12th, 2009 05:28 pm (UTC)
Then you are welcome to the This Day Sux club.
psyco_chick32
Oct. 12th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
Welcome to the club! We have cookies and chocolate.
sunsingergirl
Oct. 12th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
Wow. Poor you guys.
I, however, am feeling fuckin' awesome today! XD I love being in the second trimester. It's the good part of the pregnancy. LOL
kingbaka22
Oct. 12th, 2009 07:20 pm (UTC)
Alright, then beat it Ms. Happy. This exclusive organizatino is for mopey people only! ;)
sunsingergirl
Oct. 12th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
:P Don't worry, i'll probably feel like crap this time tomorrow. Then can I join the club?? *is hopeful*
knittingknots
Oct. 12th, 2009 07:28 pm (UTC)
Whenever you are, then you're in! LOL...
sunsingergirl
Oct. 12th, 2009 07:31 pm (UTC)
Yay! I like chocolate! Mm... Chocolate... Excuse me. *gets dressed to go to store* I'm feeling like chocolate ice cream... And deep-fried pickles. *smacks lips*
takadai_no_tora
Oct. 13th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
I can totally balance out anyone who feels awesome. I was up all of last night with the "unhappy insides" [gross details NOT forthcoming]. I already had an appointment with my doctor for today; after he finished prodding and listening and thumping my back he told me that (1) I have the flu and here is a scrip for Tamiflu, start taking it ASAP and (2) I have fluid in my chest again, let's go see Erika and get an appointment for you to get your chest drained.
Today sux.
Oh yeah, and if I'm more or less better by Friday, I'm still going in for chemo.
This whole week sux.
knittingknots
Oct. 13th, 2009 01:10 am (UTC)
Hugs and hugs and lots of virtual cookies and chocolate and mochi and whatever would make you feel better.

I just have some SAD, I think, and the coldfront achies, and maybe the start of a cold...

You will be in my thoughts...
kokoronagomu
Oct. 13th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
hope everyone feels better!

i felt the same way today, so i made my husband buy me two cartons of this:

http://www.turtlemountain.com/products/purely_decadent_peanutbutter_zigzag.html


sunsingergirl
Oct. 14th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC)
*glares* You are totes evil for showing me that.
knittingknots
Oct. 14th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
I feared for my sanity and tummy, and did not look at the link, myself...
kokoronagomu
Oct. 15th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
>=P

*licks spoon*
sunsingergirl
Oct. 14th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
Okay, all, today sucks. My back is KILLING me, I can barely make it up and down the stairs, I have a pounding headache, and I nearly fell asleep on the FLOOR over at Rachel and Steven's earlier. Plus I ripped part of my finger off last night, and it hurts like a MOTHER today.

*sigh*

NOW can I join the club?
knittingknots
Oct. 14th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
You definitely are qualified.

Ouch! Feel better!
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )